Site logo

Contact Us

Heathrow has produced many International gymnasts over the past 20 plus years. We have provided gymnasts for Team GB, Great Britain and England.

2012

Danusia Francis (Artistic)

Brussels, Belgium

Artistic European Championships

(Acrobatic)
Adam McAssey & Edward Upcott
Liliana Walduck, Casey Morrison & Amber Cambell-White
Alanna Baker & Poppy Spalding
Dominic Smith & Alice Upcott
Ryan Bartlett & Luke Sewell
Connor Bartlett & Millie Spalding
Lewis Watts, Conor Sawenko, Charlie Tate & Adam Upcott
Casey Ely, Lauren Hill & Kika Green







Orlando, USA






Acrobatic World Championships

Laura Mitchell (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley
Nicole Hibbert

Geneva, Swotzerland

GB v Switzerland

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Zurich, Switzerland

Rheintal Cup

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Basildon, UK

GB v Netherlands

Danusia Francis (Artistic)

London, UK

Reserve for London Olympics

Stacks Image 14631

2011

Danusia Francis (Artistic)

Tokyo, Japan

Artistic World Championships

Danusia Francis (Artistic)

Berlin, Germany

Artistic European Championships

(Acrobatic)
Adam McAssey & Edward Upcott
Liliana Walduck, Casey Morrison & Amber Cambell-White
Alanna Baker & Poppy Spalding
Dominic Smith & Alice Upcott
Abi Ralph & Amy Mackenzie
Laura Burgon, Elise Matthews &
Anne-Marie Seaborne
Ryan Bartlett & Luke Sewell
Daniel Tognelli, Gareth Wood, Harry Sewell & George Wood
Casey Ely, Lauren Hill & Kika Green







Varna, Bulgaria






Acrobatic European Championships

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley

LNSC, UK

GB v Australia

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley

Dresden, Germany

GB v Holland v Germany v Spain

Loriah James (Artistic)

LNSC, UK

GB v Sweden

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley

LNSC, UK

GB v Spain v Portugal

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley

Bucharest, Romania

GB v Romania

Stacks Image 14219

2010

Nicole Hibbert (Artistic)

Rotterdam, Holland

World Championships

Nicole Hibbert (Artistic)
Laura Mitchell

Birmingham, UK

European Championships

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Charlotte Lindsley

Delhi, India

Commonwealth Games

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert
Loriah james


Jeselo, Italy


GB v Italy v USA

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert
Charlotte Lindsley
Rebecca Wing


Gateshead, UK


GB v Switzerland

Laura Mitchell (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert
Loriah James
Rebecca Wing


Cologne, Germany


GB v Switzerland v Romania v Germany

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Lisburn, N. Ireland

GB v Romania

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Cottbus, Germany

GWG Cup

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

LNSC, UK

GB v USA v Switzerland (Under18)

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Berlin, Germany

GB v Germany v France v Switzerland (Under 16)

(Acrobatic)
Abi Ralph & Amy Mckenzie
Chris Cranfield & Kim Hunter
Lauren Kemp, Leighanne Cowler & Holliane Wood
Jennie Miller, Emma Walters & Katie Smith
Douglas Fordyce & Edward Upcott
Adam Buckingham, Adam McAssey,
Alex Uttley & Jonathon Stranks




Wroclaw, Poland




Acrobatic World Championships

Stacks Image 13661

2009

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

London, UK

World Championships

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Milan Italy

European Championships

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Danusia Francis
Nicole Hibbert


Jeselo, Italy


GB v Italy v China

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Sydney, Australia

Australian Youth Olympics

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Tampere, Finland

European Youth Olympics

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Lisburn, N. Ireland

GB v Romania

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Doha, Qatar

World Schools Games

Laura Mitchell (Artistic)
Jojo Perryman

Cardiff, Wales

UK School Games (England)

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Wallisellen, Switzerland

GB v France v Switzerland v Germany

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Milan, Italy

Luigi Bertolazzi Memorial Cup

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Doha, Qatar

World Schools Games

Stacks Image 11563

2008

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Beijing, China

Olympic Games

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert


Claremont-Ferand, France


Junior European Championships

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert
Rebecca Wing


LNSC, UK


GB v Czech Republic

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
NicoleHibbert

Blackpool, UK

GB v France

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Cottbus, Germany

Cottbus Grand Prix

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Constanta, Romania

GB v Romania

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Ipswich, UK

GB v Romania

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Widnay, Switzerland

Rheintal Cup

Stacks Image 13104

2007

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Danusia Francis
Nicole Hibbert


Stuttgart, Germany


World Championships

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Sydney, Australia

Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Beijing, China

Olympic Test Event

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert

Aldershot, UK

GB v Switzerland

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Leigh Rogers
Lamara Robb


GB v France

Danusia Francis (Artistic)
Nicole Hibbert
Laura Mitchell


Avoine, France


GB v France (Junior)

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Amy Nunes

Athens, Greece

World School Games

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Belfast, Ireland

GB v USA

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Born, Czech Republic

GB v Switzerland v Czech Republic

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Natal, Brazil

GB v Brazil v Canada

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)

Ipswich, UK

GB v Brazil

Thomas Gibbs (Artistic)

Kiskunhalas, Hungary

Tuli Peter Memorial Cup

Stacks Image 11578

2006

Leigh Rogers (Artistic)

Aarhus, Denmark

World Championships

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Amy Nunes
Shavahn Church


Volos, Greece


European Championships

Amy Nunes (Artistic)

Liverpool, UK

GB v China

Rebecca Wing (Artistic)
Amy Nunes

Aldershot, UK

GB v Italy

Stacks Image 12416

2003

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Czech Republic

Cefta Cup

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Kiev, Ukraine

Stells Zakharova Cup

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Birmingham, UK

GB v Italy

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Paris, France

European Youth Olympic Festival

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Terapel, Holland

GB v Holland v Germany

Stacks Image 11814

2002

Cerian Rudd (Artistic)

Manchester, UK

Commonwealth Games

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Czech Republic

Cefta Cup

Lamara Robb (Artistic)

Aldershot, UK

GB v Spain

Stacks Image 11695

2001

Ashley Beaver (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Faro, Portugal

European Championships

Stacks Image 11431

1998

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Belgium

Flanders Trophy

Stacks Image 10468

1997

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Vroslav, Poland

European Championships

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Manchester, UK

World Championships

Stacks Image 10456

1996

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

San Juan, Puerto Rico

World Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff
Jennie Cox


Birmingham, UK


European Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Glasgow, Scotland

GB v Romania

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Zierona, Poland

Junior European Championships

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Vinnitsa, Ukraine

International Tournament

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Newcastle, UK

GB v Ukraine V Bulgaria

Stacks Image 10418

1995

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Sabae, Japan

World Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Czech Republic

Vitkovic Cup

Simon Rawlings (Tumbling)

Belarus

Liberation Tournament

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Jennie Cox

Ploiesti, Romania

GB v Australia v Romania

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Guildford, UK

Junior European Cup

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Paris, France

France Grand Prix

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Bath, UK

European Youth Olympics

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Durban/Johannesburg, South Africa

South Africa Cup

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff
Jennie Cox


Lilleshall NSC, UK


GB v Australia

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Wroclaw, Poland

World Acrobatic Championships

Stacks Image 10183

1994

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Dortmund, Germany

World Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Stockholm, Sweden

European Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Victoria, Canada

Commonwealth Games

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Nicosia, Cyprus

World School Games

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Glasgow, Scotland

GB v Greece v Israel

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Gemma Cuff

Liverpool, UK

GB v Romania

Gemma Cuff (Artistic)

Stuttgart, Germany

DTB Cup

Rebecca Mustill (Artistic)

Vladimir, Russia

Tolkachev Memorial Cup

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Beijing, China

World Acrobatic Championships

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Denze, Belgium

ISAC Trophy

Stacks Image 9703

1993

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Birmingham, UK

World Championships

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Switzerland

Swiss Cup

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Cottbus, Germany

Cottbus International

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Liverpool, UK

GB v France

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Elvan Toker

Liverpool, UK

GB v Bulgaria

Jennie Cox (Artistic)

Pessac, France

GB v France v Italy v Romania

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Aalen, Germany

Euroturnier

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Germany

Junior European Acrobatic Cup

Stacks Image 9450

1992

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Bordeaux, France

Junior European Cup

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

South African Invitational

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Bordeaux, France

Junior European Cup

Rebecca Marola (Artistic)

Greece

International Invitational

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Milton Keynes, UK

European Community Tournament

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Bletchley, UK

European Community Friendship Circle

Stacks Image 9232

1991

Zita Lusack (Artistic)

Moscow, USSR

Moscow News

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Rebecca Marola

Austria

Medico Cup

Zita Lusack
Cheryl Byrne
Nicola Brookes


Llubliana, Yugoslavia


Llubliana Invitational

Rebecca Marola (Artistic)

Leicester, UK

GB v Switzerland

Kelly Spearman (Artistic)
Michelle Stevens
Zita Kusack


Tallin, Estonia


International Invitational

Zita Lusack (Artistic)
Louise Mitchell
Elvan Toker

Tallin, Estonia

Tallin International Invitational

Jenny Ash (Artistic)
Esther Newton

Moscow, USSR

Tolkachev International Invitational

Meera Jugessur (Artistic)
Rebecca Marola

Gatehead, UK

GB v Switzerland

Jonathon Martin (Acrobatics)
Gareth Hopkins

Sacramento, USA

Davies Sports Acrobatics Tournament

Stacks Image 8946

1990

Rebecca Marola (Artistic)

Tallin, Estonia

Tallin International Invitational

Clare Ward (Artistic)

Tallin, Estonia

Tallin International Invitational

Meera Jugessur (Artistic)

Germany

GB v Bulgaria v Germany

Rebecca Marola (Artistic)

Germany

GB v Bulgaria v Germany

Leila Brown (Artistic)

New Zealand

GB v New Zealand v Australia

Meera Jugessur (Artistic)

Birmingham, UK

GB v Romania

Stacks Image 8941

1989

Sammi Tyson (Artistic)

Varna, Bulgaria

GB v Belgium

Leila Brown (Artistic)

Varna, Bulgaria

Golden Sands

Rebecca Marola (Artistic)

Geneva, Switzerland

GB v Switzerland v Germany

Leila Brown (Artistic)

Geneva, Switzerland

GB v Switzerland v Germany

Leila Brown (Artistic)

Varna, Bulgaria

GB v Bulgaria v Holland

Leila Brown (Artistic)

St Louis, France

International Display

Emma Morgan (Artistic)

Bekescaba, Hungary

Schools International, GB v Hungary

Stacks Image 8599

1988

Laura Thomas (Artistic)

Paris, France

Tornoi Qualification A La Coupe

Stacks Image 8324

1987

Catherine Bain (Artistic)

Bulgaria

GB v Bulgaria

Laura Thomas (Artistic)

Bucharest, Romania

GB v Romania

Catherine Bain (Artistic)

Bucharest, Romania

GB v Romania

Catherine Bain (Artistic)

Rotterdam, Holland

World Championships

Catherine Bain (Artistic)

Cottbus, Germany

Cottbus Invitational

Dawn Farrey (Artistic)

Varna, Bulgaria

Golden Sands

Stacks Image 8319

1986

Laura Thomas (Artistic)

Rotterdam, Holland

GB v Holland

Catherine Bain (Artistic)

Brussels, Begium

Belgian Masters

Paula Gagliano (Artistic)

Bridgewater, England

GB v Switzerland

Stacks Image 11145

1985

Dawn Farrey (Artistic)

Glasgow, Scotland

Commonwealth Gymnastics Championships